Caregivers and Veterans Omnibus Health Services Act of 2010
[…] (2) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—Section 7456A(b) is amended—

(A) in the subsection heading, by striking “36/40” and inserting “72/80”;

(B) in paragraph (2)(A), by striking “40-hour basic work week” and inserting “80-hour pay period”; and

(C) in paragraph (3), by striking “regularly”.

SEC. 603. Reauthorization of health professionals educational assistance scholarship program. edit

(a) In general.—Section 7618 is amended by striking “December 31, 1998” and inserting “December 31, 2014”.

(b) Expansion of eligibility requirements.—Section 7612(b)(2) is amended by striking “(under section” and all that follows through “or vocational nurse.” and inserting the following: “as an appointee under paragraph (1) or (3) of section 7401 of this title.”.

(c) Additional program requirements.—Subchapter II of chapter 76, as amended by subsections (a) and (b), is further amended—

(1) by redesignating section 7618 as section 7619; and

(2) by inserting after section 7617 the following new section:

§ 7618. Additional program requirements