Caregivers and Veterans Omnibus Health Services Act of 2010
[…] SEC. 805. Redesignation of section 7364A of title 38, United States Code. edit

(a) Redesignation.—section 7364A is redesignated as section 7365.

(b) Clerical Amendments.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 73 is amended—

(1) by striking the item relating to section 7364A; and

(2) by striking the item relating to section 7365 and inserting the following new item:

“7365. Coverage of employees under certain Federal tort claims laws.”.

SEC. 806. Improved accountability and oversight of corporations. edit

(a) Additional information in annual reports.—Subsection (b) of section 7366 is amended to read as follows:

“(b)(1) Each corporation shall submit to the Secretary each year a report providing a detailed statement of the operations, activities, and accomplishments of the corporation during that year.

“(2)(A) A corporation with revenues in excess of $500,000 for any year shall obtain an audit of the corporation for that year.

“(B) A corporation with annual revenues between $100,000 and $500,000 shall obtain an audit of the corporation at least once every three years.

“(C) Any audit under this paragraph shall be performed by an independent auditor.