Caregivers and Veterans Omnibus Health Services Act of 2010
[…] (b) References.—Any reference in any law, regulation, map, document, record, or other paper of the United States to the outpatient clinic referred to in subsection (a) shall be considered to be a reference to the Max J. Beilke Department of Veterans Affairs Outpatient Clinic.

TITLE XOther matters


SEC. 1001. Expansion of authority for Department of Veterans Affairs police officers. edit

Section 902 is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) by amending paragraph (1) to read as follows:

“(1) Employees of the Department who are Department police officers shall, with respect to acts occurring on Department property—

“(A) enforce Federal laws;

“(B) enforce the rules prescribed under section 901 of this title;