Caregivers and Veterans Omnibus Health Services Act of 2010
[…] TITLE VOther health care matters


SEC. 501. Repeal of certain annual reporting requirements. edit

(a) Nurse pay report.—Section 7451 is amended—

(1) by striking subsection (f); and

(2) by redesignating subsection (g) as subsection (f).

(b) Long-term planning report.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 8107 is repealed.

(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 81 is amended by striking the item relating to section 8107.


SEC. 502. Submittal date of annual report on Gulf War research. edit

Section 707(c)(1) of the Persian Gulf War Veterans' Health Status Act (title VII of Public Law 102–585; 38 U.S.C. 527 note) is amended by striking “Not later than March 1 of each year” and inserting “Not later than July 1, 2010, and July 1 of each of the five following years”.

[1]

SEC. 503. Payment for care furnished to CHAMPVA beneficiaries. edit

Section 1781 is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: