Caregivers and Veterans Omnibus Health Services Act of 2010
[…] (B) by redesignating clauses (i) and (ii) of the former subparagraph (C) as subparagraphs (A) and (B) of such paragraph (3) and by realigning the margin of such new subparagraphs two ems to the left; and

(2) in paragraph (1)(C)—

(A) by striking “paragraphs (2) and (3)” and inserting “paragraph (2)”; and

(B) by inserting after “on active duty” the following: “between August 2, 1990, and November 11, 1998,”.

SEC. 514. Establishment of Director of Physician Assistant Services in Veterans Health Administration. edit

(a) In general.—Section 7306(a) is amended by striking paragraph (9) and inserting the following new paragraph (9):

“(9) The Director of Physician Assistant Services, who shall—

“(A) serve in a full-time capacity at the Central Office of the Department;

“(B) be a qualified physician assistant; and