Caregivers and Veterans Omnibus Health Services Act of 2010
[…] (b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 17 is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 1730 the following new item:

“1730A. Prohibition on collection of copayments from catastrophically disabled veterans.”.


SEC. 512. Higher priority status for certain veterans who are medal of honor recipients. edit

Section 1705(a)(3) is amended by inserting “veterans who were awarded the medal of honor under section 3741, 6241, or 8741 of title 10 or section 491 of title 14,” after “the Purple Heart,”.


SEC. 513. Hospital care, medical services, and nursing home care for certain Vietnam-era veterans exposed to herbicide and veterans of the Persian Gulf War. edit

Section 1710(e) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (3)—