Caregivers and Veterans Omnibus Health Services Act of 2010
[…] (b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 73 is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 7321 the following new item:

“7321A. Committee on Care of Veterans with Traumatic Brain Injury.”.


SEC. 516. Increase in amount available to disabled veterans for improvements and structural alterations furnished as part of home health services. edit

(a) Increase.—Section 1717(a)(2) is amended by striking subparagraphs (A) and (B) and inserting the following:

“(A) in the case of medical services furnished under section 1710(a)(1) of this title, or for a disability described in section 1710(a)(2)(C) of this title—

“(i) in the case of a veteran who first applies for benefits under this paragraph before the date of the Caregivers and Veterans Omnibus Health Services Act of 2010, $4,100; or