Caregivers and Veterans Omnibus Health Services Act of 2010
[…] “(B) to maintain enrollment and attendance in the program of study described in section 7501(a)(1) of this title;

“(C) while enrolled in such program, to maintain an acceptable level of academic standing (as determined by the educational institution offering such program under regulations prescribed by the Secretary); and

“(D) after completion of the program, to serve as a full-time employee in the Department for a period of three years, to be served within the first six years after the participant has completed such program and received a degree or certificate described in section 7501(a)(1) of this title; and

“(3) any other terms and conditions that the Secretary considers appropriate for carrying out this chapter.

§ 7505. Repayment for failure to satisfy requirements of agreement

“(a) In general.—An individual who receives educational assistance under the scholarship program under this chapter shall repay to the Secretary an amount equal to the unearned portion of such assistance if the individual fails to satisfy the requirements of the agreement entered into under section 7504 of this title, except in circumstances authorized by the Secretary.

“(b) Amount of repayment.—The Secretary shall establish, by regulations, procedures for determining the amount of the repayment required under this section and the circumstances under which an exception to the required repayment may be granted.