Caregivers and Veterans Omnibus Health Services Act of 2010
[…] The report shall contain the findings and conclusions of the Secretary as a result of the pilot program, and shall include such recommendations for the continuation or expansion of the pilot program as the Secretary considers appropriate.

(f) Authorization of appropriations.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary of Veterans Affairs for each of fiscal years 2010 and 2011, $2,000,000 to carry out the pilot program.


SEC. 204. Service on certain advisory committees of women recently separated from service in the Armed Forces. edit

(a) Advisory Committee on Women Veterans.—Section 542(a)(2)(A) is amended—

(1) in clause (ii), by striking “and” at the end;

(2) in clause (iii), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(3) by inserting after clause (iii) the following new clause:

“(iv) women veterans who are recently separated from service in the Armed Forces.”.

(b) Advisory Committee on Minority Veterans.—Section 544(a)(2)(A) is amended—

(1) in clause (iii), by striking “and” at the end;

(2) in clause (iv), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(3) by inserting after clause (iv) the following new clause: