Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 4.djvu/631
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 4.djvu/631

This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 103-355 —OCT. 13, 1994 108 STAT. 3265 '<SEC. 303K. TASK AND DELIVERY ORDER CONTRACTS: DEFINITIONS. 41 USC 253k. "In sections 303H, 3031, and 303J: "(1) The term 'task order contract' means a contract for services that does not procure or specify a firm quantity of services (other than a minimum or maximum quantity) and that provides for the issuance of orders for the performance of tasks during the period of the contract. "(2) The term 'delivery order contract' means a contract for property that does not procure or specify a firm quantity of property (other than a minimum or maximum quantity) and that provides for the issuance of orders for the delivery of property during the period of the contract.". (b)