Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 3.djvu/136
[…] Any failure to obey such order of the court is punishable by such court as contempt. In any case in which an authority seeks the enforcement of a subpoena issued pursuant to subsection (a) or (b) of this section, the authority shall request the Attorney General to petition any district court in which a hearing under this chapter is being conducted, or in whkh the person receiving the subpoena resides or conducts business, to issue such an order.

31 USC 3805.

"§ 3805. Judicial review "(a)(1) A determination by a reviewing official under section 3803 of this title shall be final and shall not be subject to judicial review. "(2) Unless a petition is filed under this section, a determination under section 3803 of this title that a person is liable under section 3802 of this title shall be final and shall not be subject to judicial review.