Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 4.djvu/182
[…] "(6) subject to section 365 of this title, provide for the assumption, rejection, or assignment of any executory contract or unexpired lease of the debtor not previously rejected under such section; "(7) provide for the payment of all or part of a claim against the debtor from property of the estate or property of the debtor; "(8) provide for the sale of all or any part of the property of ')f:^' the estate or the distribution of all or any part of the property of the estate among those having an interest in such property; "(9) provide for payment of allowed secured claims consistent with section 1225(a)(5) of this title, over a period exceeding the period permitted under section 1222(c); "(10) provide for the vesting of property of the estate, on confirmation of the plan or at a later time, in the debtor or in any other entity; and "(11) include any other appropriate provision not inconsistent J DS'l. f 1 with this title.