Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 4.djvu/182
[…] "(b) After the debtor files a modification under this section, the plan as modified becomes the plan. "(c) Any holder of a secured claim that has accepted or rejected the plan is deemed to have accepted or rejected, as the case may be, the plan as modified, unless the modification provides for a change in the rights of such holder from what such rights were under the plan before modification, and such holder changes such holder's previous acceptance or rejection.

11 USC 1224.

"§ 1224. Conflrmation hearing "After expedited notice, the court shall hold a hearing on confirmation of the plan. A party in interest, the trustee, or the United States trustee may object to the confirmation of the plan. Except for cause, the hearing shall be concluded not later than 45 days after the filing of the plan. .••

eourts, U.S. 11 USC 1225.

ai

i;

"§ 1225. Confirmation of plan "(a) Except as provided in subsection (b), the court shall confirm a plan if^ "(1) the plan complies with the provisions of this chapter and with the other applicable provisions of this title;