Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 4.djvu/182
[…] 11 USC 1224.

"§ 1224. Conflrmation hearing "After expedited notice, the court shall hold a hearing on confirmation of the plan. A party in interest, the trustee, or the United States trustee may object to the confirmation of the plan. Except for cause, the hearing shall be concluded not later than 45 days after the filing of the plan. .••

eourts, U.S. 11 USC 1225.

ai

i;

"§ 1225. Confirmation of plan "(a) Except as provided in subsection (b), the court shall confirm a plan if^ "(1) the plan complies with the provisions of this chapter and with the other applicable provisions of this title;