Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 4.djvu/482
[…] (4)(B), by inserting in clause (ii) thereof "government securities broker, government securities dealer," after "municipal securities dealer,"; (3) in paragraph (4)(C), by striking out "or municipal securities dealer," and inserting in lieu thereof "municipal securities dealer, government securities broker, or government securities dealer,"; and (4) in paragraph (8)— (A) by striking out "any broker or dealer required to n;? i h o. register pursuant to this title" and inserting in lieu thereof "any registered broker or dealer"; and (B) by striking out "an exempted security". (f) NET CAPITAL.—Section 15(c)(3) of such Act (15 U.S.C. 78o(c)(3)) is amended— (1) by inserting "(other than a government securities broker - ...J or government securities dealer, except a registered broker or dealer)" after "dealer"; and (2) by inserting "(except a government security)" after "exempted security". (g) REGISTERED SECURITIES ASSOCIATIONS.—(1) Section 15A(f) of the

J-'; > i i