Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 5.djvu/266
[…] Effective October 1, 1986, paragraph (1) of section 7(f) of the Fishermen's Protective Act of 1967 (22 U.S.C. 1977(0(1)) is amended to read as follows: "(1) the term 'Secretary' means the Secretary of State.". 16 USC 742c.

SEC. 409. FISHERIES LOAN FUND.

The third sentence of section 4(c) of the Fish and Wildlife Act of 1956 (16 U.S.C. 742(c)) is amended to read as follows: "Any funds received in the fisheries loan fund after September 30, 1986, shall be covered into the Treasury as miscellaneous receipts.". SEC. 410. CONVEYANCE AGREEMENT PROVISIONS.