Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 5.djvu/491
[…] Such limitation specified in this paragraph is in addition to the limitation specified in paragraph (1).". (e) INVENTORIES OF SUPPLIES NOT TO B E INCREASED.—Section 2348 of such title is amended by striking out "to military forces of any North Atlantic Treaty Organization country or any North Atlantic Treaty Organization subsidiary body". (f) DEFINITION.—Section 2350 of such title is amended by adding a t

• ^ •-