Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 2.djvu/528
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 2.djvu/528

This page needs to be proofread.

101 STAT. 1329-185
PUBLIC LAW 100-000—MMMM. DD, 1987
101 STAT. 1329-185

101 STAT. 1329-185

PUBLIC LAW 100-202—DEC. 22, 1987

'

22 USC 2291 ^°^22 USC 2291 note.

(1) in clause (i), by inserting "in satisfying the goals agreed to in an applicable bilateral narcotics agreement with the United States, (as described in (ii)) and," after "on its own,"; (2) by redesignating clauses (i) and (ii) as clauses (I) and (II), respectively; 1 (3) by inserting "(i)" immediately after "(2)(A)"; (4) by adding at the end thereof the following: "(ii) A bilateral narcotics agreement referred to in clause (i)(I) is an agreement between