Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 1.djvu/483
[…] 16 USC 698f.

(d) ACQUISITION OF PROPERTY RIGHTS BY THE STATE OF FLORIDA.—

Subsection (c) of such section is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "Nothing in this Act shall be construed to interfere with the right of the State of Florida to acquire such property rights as may be necessary for Interstate 75.". (e) EXCLUSION OF SUBSURFACE ESTATE.—The third sentence of subsection (c) of such section is amended by inserting "and the Addition" after "preserve" each place it appears. (f) IMPROVED PROPERTY IN ADDITION.—Section 30t)) of the Act

of

October 11, 1974, is amended— 16 USC 698h. (1) in clause (i) by inserting "with respect to the preserve and January 1, 1986, with respect to the Addition" after "November 23, 1971,"; and (2) in clause (ii)— (A) by inserting "with respect to the preserve and January 1, 1986, with respect to the Addition" after "November 23, 1971," the first place it appears; and (B) by inserting "or January 1, 1986, as the case may be," after "November 23, 1971," the second and third places it appears.