Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 2.djvu/197
[…] (a) IN GENERAL.—Paragraph (1) of section 736(c) (19 U.S.C. 1673e(c)(l)) is amended to read as follows: "(1)

CONDITIONS FOR WAIVER OF DEPOSIT OF ESTIMATED

DUTIES.—The administering authority may permit, for not more than 90 days after the date of publication of an order under subsection (a), the posting of a bond or other security in lieu of