Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 4.djvu/422
[…] Subsection (m) of section 469 of the 1986 Code and section 501(c)(2) of the Reform Act shall not apply to any amount so

26 USC 163 note.

26 USC 163 note.

(12) Subparagraph (E) of section 163(h)(2) of the 1986 Code is amended by inserting before the period "or under section 6166A (as in effect before its repeal by the Economic Recovery Tax Act of 1981)". (13) For purposes of applying the amendments made by this subsection and the amendments made by section 10102 of the Revenue Act of 1987, the provisions of this subsection shall be treated as having been enacted immediately before the enactment of the Revenue Act of 1987. (14)(A) For purposes