Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 5.djvu/64
[…] SEC. 11. ELEVATION OF PRESIDENTIAL APPOINTEES OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET.

WITHIN

THE

(a) EXECUTIVE SCHEDULE, LEVEL L—Section 5312 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "Director of the Office of Management and Budget.". (b) EXECUTIVE SCHEDULE, LEVEL IL—Section 5313 of title 5, United States Code, is amended— (1) by adding at the end thereof the following: "Deputy Director of the Office of Management and Budget."; and (2) by striking out "Director of the Office of Management and Budget.". (c) EXECUTIVE SCHEDULE, LEVEL IIL—Section 5314 of title 5, United States Code, is amended— (1) by adding at the end thereof the following: "Administrator for Federal Procurement Policy. "Administrator, Office of Information and Regulatory Affairs, Office of Management and Budget."; and (2) by striking out "Deputy Director of the Office of Management and Budget.". (d) EXECUTIVE SCHEDULE, LEVEL IV.—Section 5315 of title 5, United States Code, is amended— (1) by striking out "Administrator for Federal Procurement Policy.; and (2) by striking out "Administrator, Office of