Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 5.djvu/661
[…] Section 604(a), as amended by this Act, is further amended— (1) by redesignating the second paragraph (14) through paragraph (19) as paragraphs (15) through (20); and (2) by inserting after paragraph (20) the following: "(21) Establish a program of incentive awards for employees of the judicial branch of the United States Government, other than any judge who is entitled to hold office during good behavior;". SEC. 1009. WAIVER OF CLAIMS FOR OVERPAYMENT OF JUDICIAL PAY AND ALLOWANCES.

(a) AMENDMENTS TO TITLE 5, UNITED STATES CODE.—Section 5584 of title 5, United States Code, is amended— (1) in subsection (a)— (A) by striking out "or" at the end of paragraph (1);