Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 103 Part 3.djvu/147
[…] (e) OSTOMY SUPPLIES AS PART OF HOME HEALTH SERVICES. — (1) SPECIFIC INCLUSION IN HOME HEALTH SERVICES.— Section 1861(m)(5) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395x(m)(5)) is amended to read as follows: "(5) medical supplies (including catheters, catheter supplies, ostomy bags, and supplies related to ostomy care, but excluding Regulations. 42 USC 1395m note.