Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 103 Part 3.djvu/98
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 103 Part 3.djvu/98

This page needs to be proofread.

103 STAT. 2166 PUBLIC LAW 101-239—DEC. 19, 1989 42 USC 1395bb. 42 USC 1395bb note. contracts. "(B) such Commission releases such a copy and any such information to the Secretary,". (b) AUTHORIZING SECRETARY TO RELEASE CERTAIN INFORMATION. — Section 1865(a) of such Act is further amended by striking the period at the end of the last sentence and inserting the following: ", except that the Secretary may disclose such a survey and information related to such a survey to the