Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 1.djvu/245
[…] (c) The first sentence of section 1 of the Act of June 25, 1910 (36 Stat. 855; 25 U.S.C. 372), is amended by deleting "his decision thereon shall be final and conclusive" and inserting in lieu thereof "his decisions shall be subject to judicial review to the same extent as determinations rendered under section 2 of this Act". SEC. 13. Notwithstanding the Act of March 7, 1928 (45 Stat. 210- 211), and the Act of August 7, 1946 (60 Stat. 895 -896), the Secretary Records. 25 USC 1300i-8. 25 USC 13001-11. 25 USC 14b. Appropriation authorization. 25 USC 372-1. 25 USC 372-1 note.