Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 1.djvu/607
[…] the Deepwater Port Act of 1974, "(6) amounts required to be transferred by the Oil Pollution Act of 1990 from the Offshore Oil Pollution Compensation Fund established under section 302 of the Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act Amendments of 1978, "(7) amounts required to be transferred by the Oil Pollution Act of 1990 from the Trans-Alaska Pipeline Liability Fund established under section 204 of the Trans-Alaska Pipeline Authorization Act, and "(8) any penalty paid pursuant to section 311 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act, section 309(c) of such Act (as a result of violations of such section 311), the Deepwater Port Act of 1974, or section 207 of the Trans-Alaska Pipeline Authorization Act." (b) EXPENDITURES FROM TRUST FUND. — Paragraph (1) of section 9509(c) of such Code is amended to read as follows: "(1) EXPENDITURE PURPOSES.— Amounts in the Oil Spill Liability Trust Fund shall be available, as provided in appropriation