Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 2.djvu/538
[…] If the Secretary makes a final determination that the State regulatory program, after such an opportunity, fails to meet such standards and requirements, the program shall no longer be considered to have in operation a program meeting such standards and requirements.". (c) ENFORCEMENT BY STATES.— Section 1882a))(l) (42 U.S.C. 1395ss(b)(l)) is amended— (1) by striking "and" at the end of subparagraph (D); (2) by inserting "and" at the end of subparagraph (E); (3) by inserting after subparagraph (E) the following: "(F) reports to the Secretary on the implementation and enforcement of standards and requirements of this paragraph at intervals established by the Secretary,"; and (5) by adding at the end the following new sentence: "The report required under subsection (F) shall include information on loss ratios of policies sold in the State, frequency and types of instances in which policies approved by the State fail to meet the standards of this paragraph,