Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 3.djvu/237
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 3.djvu/237

This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 101-510—NOV. 5, 1990 104 STAT. 1589 (c) RELATIVE IMPORTANCE OF EVALUATION FACTORS.— Paragraph (3) of section 2305(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking out "the quality of the services" and inserting in lieu thereof "the evaluation factors and subfactors, including the quality of the product or services". (d) EVALUATION OF SEALED BIDS AND COMPETITIVE PROPOSALS.—(1) Paragraph (1) of section 230503) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting "and make an award" after "competitive proposals". (2) Paragraph (3) of such section is amended in the second sentence by inserting "in