104 STAT. 2120
[…] 104 STAT. 2120
PUBLIC LAW 101-515—NOV. 5, 1990
SEC. 209. None of the funds transferred from the Assets Forfeiture
Fund of the Department of Justice and deposited in the Special
Forfeiture Fund of the Office of National Drug Control Policy, and
none of the funds made available by this Act, shall be available for
personnel expenses, construction, acquisition of equipment or real
property, or any related expenses for a National Drug Intelligence
Center.
SEC. 210. (a) Section 286 of the Immigration and Nationality Act of
1952 (8 U.S.C. 1356), as amended, is further amended—
(1) by inserting in subsection (e)(1), after the word "passenger"
the phrase ", other than aircraft passengers,";
Air rates and
(2) by inserting ", except the fourth quarter payment for fees
^^^'^-
collected from airline passengers shall be made on the date that
is ten days before the end of the fiscal year, and the first
quarter payment shall include any collections made in the
preceding quarter that were not remitted with the previous
payment" after the words "in which fees are collected" in
subsection (fK3);
(3) by inserting ", within forty-five minutes of their presentation for inspection," after the word "provided" and before the
words "when needed" in subsection (g);
(4) by striking the first two sentences of subsection (h)(1)(A)