Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 3.djvu/980
[…] "(C) With respect to any fiscal year for which the Secretary is unable to comply with subparagraph (A), the Secretary shall, not later than April 1 of the sulxsequent fiscal year, submit to the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives, and to the Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate, a report stating the fact of such noncompliance and an explanation of the reasons underlying such noncompliance.". SEC. 9. COMMUNITY AND MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS. (a) COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. — (1) PARALLEL STATUS WITH MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS REGARD- ING CERTAIN SERVICES. — Section 330 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 254c) is amended— (A) in subsection (a)(5), by amending such section to read as follows: "(5) information on the availability and proper use of health services and services which promote and facilitate optimal use of health services, including, if a substantial number of the individuals in the population served by a center are of limited English-speaking ability, the services of appropriate personnel