Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 4.djvu/373
[…] Any such technique may be approved only after appropriate public participation. Until the Administrator has completed the revision required by this section, nothing in this section shall be construed to affect the validity of emission factors established by the Administrator before the date of the enactment of the Clean Air Act Amendments of 1990.". SEC. 805. LAND USE AUTHORITY. Part A of title I of the Clean Air Act is amended by adding the following at the end thereof: "SEC. 131. LAND USE AUTHORITY. 42 USC 7431. "Nothing in this Act constitutes an infringement on the existing authority of counties and cities to plan or control land use, and nothing in this Act provides or transfers authority over such land use.". SEC. 806. VIRGIN ISLANDS. Section 324(a)(l) of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7625-l(a)(l)) is amended by inserting "the Virgin Islands," after "American Samoa,". SEC. 807. HYDROGEN FUEL CELL VEHICLE STUDY AND TEST PROGRAM. 42 USC 7404 The Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency, in