Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 5.djvu/474
[…] The amount of any such fine shall be established by the Secretary and may be assessed and collected in accordance with regulations issued under this Act separately or in combination with any fiscal claim established by the Secretary. The Attorney General of the United States may institute judicial action in any court of competent jurisdiction against the person to collect the fine.". SEC. 1746. FRAUD CLAIMS REPAYMENT. The last sentence of section 13(b)(l)(A) (7 U.S.C. 2022(b)(l)(A)) is amended by striking "within thirty days" and inserting "on the date of receipt (or, if the date of receipt is not a business day, on the next business day)". SEC. 1747. COMPUTER FRAUD PENALTIES. (a) USE OF AN ACCESS DEVICE.— The first sentence of section 15(b)(l) (7 U.S.C. 2024(b)(l)) is amended— (1) by striking "or authorization cards in any manner not authorized by" and inserting ", authorization cards, or access devices in any manner contrary