Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 5.djvu/942
[…] The Secretary shall implement this subsection in a manner consistent with the process established by this subtitle. 12 USC 4113. "SEC. 223. ASSISTANCE FOR DISPLACED TENANTS. "(a) SECTION 8 ASSISTANCE.—Each low-income family that is displaced as a result of the prepayment of the mortgage or voluntary termination of an insurance contract on eligible low income housing shall, subject to the availability or amounts provided under appropriations Acts, receive assistance under the certificate and voucher programs under sections 803) and 8(o) of the United States Housing Act of 1937. To the extent sufficient amounts are made available under appropriations Acts, in each fiscal year the Secretary shall reserve from amounts made available under section