Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 105 Part 2.djvu/888
[…] "This subsection shall apply only to the States of Tennessee Virginia. and Virginia."; (2) in section 374(a) (7 U.S.C. 1374(a))— (A) by inserting after "30 inch rows" the following: "(or, at the option of those cotton producers who had an estab-