Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 1.djvu/51
[…] TITLE III—AMENDMENTS TO THE STEVENSON-WYDLER TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION ACT OF 1980 SEC. 301. FEDERAL LABORATORY CONSORTIUM. (a) Section ll(e)(2) of the Stevenson-Wydler Technology Innovation Act of 1980 (15 U.S.C. 3710(e)(2)) is amended by inserting "senior" after "Consortixim and a". (b) Section ll(e)(6) of the Stevenson-Wydler Technology Innovation Act of 1980 (15 U.S.C. 3710(e)(6)) is amended by adding at the end the following: "Such report shall include an annual independent audit of the financial statements of the Consortium,