Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 1.djvu/780
[…] No such loan shall be made for any housing or other educational facilities, the construction of which was begun prior to enactment of such date, or completed prior to the ming of an application under this part. "(d) MATCHING REQUIREMENT. —The Secretary shall not make a loan under this part unless the Institution of higher education or lugher education building agency receiving such loan provides from non-Federal sources at least 20 percent of the development cost of the project for which the loan is made. 20 USC 1132d-l. «SEC. 732. GENERAL PROVISIONS. "(a) BUDGET AND ACCOUNTING.—In the performance of, and with respect to, the functions, powers, and duties under this part, the Secretary, notwithstanding the provisions of any other law, shall— "(1) prepare annually and submit a budget program as provided for wholly owned Government corporations by chapter 91 of title 31, United States Code; and Records.