Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 3.djvu/584
[…] "(2) The Secretary of the Army shall provide for the performance by employees of the Department of Defense of not less than the following percentages of Army aviation depot-level maintenance workload: "(A) For fiscal year 1993, 50 percent. "(B) For fiscal year 1994, 55 percent. "(C) For fiscal year 1995, 60 percent.". (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENT. — Section 2466(c) of such title is amended by striking out "The Secretary of the Army, with respect to the Department of the Army, and the Secretary of the Air Force, with respect to the Department of the Air Force," and inserting in lieu thereof 'The Secretary of the military department concerned and, with respect to a Defense Agency, the Secretary of Defense". (c) REPORT. —Section 2466(e) of such title is amended— (1) by inserting "(1)" after "REPORTS. — "; and (2'^ by adding at the end the following: "(2)