Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 3.djvu/658
[…] However, if no position described in subsection (c)(3)(A) is offered within the time specified in the agreement, the agreement shall be considered terminated. " (f) DEFINITIONS. — In this section, the terms 'competitive service' and 'excepted service' have the meanings provided those terms by sections 2102 and 2103, respectively, of title 5.". (g) REVISED DEADLINE FOR CONTROLLER GENERAL REPORT.— Section 1208(a) of Public Law 101-510 (10 U.S.C. 1701 note; 104 Stat. 1665) is amended in the second sentence by striking out "Not later than two years after the date of the enactment oi this Act," and inserting in lieu thereof "Not later than February 1, 1993,". SEC. 813. CERTIFICATION OF CONTRACT CLAIMS. (a) REGULATIONS ON CERTIFICATION OF CONTRACT CLAIMS. — (1) (Chapter 141 of title 10, United States Code, as amended by sections 384 and 808, is further amended by adding at