Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 4.djvu/895
[…] granting of an exemption under this section shall not affect the authority of the Commission under any other provision of this Act to conduct investigations in order to determine compliance with the requirements or conditions of such exemption or to take enforcement action for any violation of any provision of this Act or any rule, regulation or order thereunder caused by the failure to comply wilii or satisfy such conditions or requirements.**. (b) COMPETITIVE FAIRNESS. — Section 15 (7 U.S.C. 19) is amended by striking "regulation," and inserting "regulation (including any exemption under section 4(c) or 4c(b)),. (c) (JONFORMING AMENDMENT. — Section 12(e)(2)(A) (7 U.S.C. 16(e)(2)(A)) is amended by inserting after "market,** the following: "or, in the case of any State or local law that prohibits or regulates