Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 4.djvu/916
[…] (b) ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES. —Section 235 of such Act is amended by adding at the end the following: "(g) ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES. —Subject to spending authority provided in appropriations Acts, the Corporation is authorized to draw from its noncredit account revolving fund for the administrative costs of its direct loan and loan guarantee programs— "(1) $8,128,000 for fiscal year 1993; and "(2) $11,000,000 for fiscal year 1994.". SEC. 105. GENERAL PROVISIONS. (a) FEES.— Section 237(d) of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2197(d)) is amended to read as follows: " (d) FEES. — "(1) IN GENERAL. —Fees may be charged for providing insurance, reinsurance, financing, and other services under this title in amounts to be determined by the Corporation. In the event fees charged for insurance, reinsurance, financing, or other