Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 5.djvu/196
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 5.djvu/196

This page needs to be proofread.

106 STAT. 3834 PUBLIC LAW 102-550—OCT. 28, 1992 $12,178,000 for fiscal year 1993 and $12,689,476 for fiscal year 1994. ". (e) RENTAL HOUSING LOAN AUTHORITY. —Section 515(b)(4) of the Housing Act of 1949 (42 U.S.C. 1485(b)(4)) is amended by striking "September 30, 1992" and inserting "September 30, 1994. (f) RURAL HOUSING VOUCHER PROGRAM.—Section 513(e) of the Housing Act of 1949 (42 U.S.C. 1483(e)) is amended to read as follows: "(e) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.—There are authorized to be appropriated for rural housing vouchers under section 542, $130,000,000 for fiscal year 1993 and $140,000,000 for fiscal year 1994. ". (g) DEFERRED MORTGAGE DEMONSTRATION.— Section 502(g)(3) of the Housing Act of 1949 (42 U.S.C. 1472(g)(3)) is amended by striking "1991 and 1992" and inserting "1993 and 1994". SEC. 702. ELIOmiLnY OF HOMES ON LEASED LAND OWNED BY COMMUNITY LAND TRUSTS FOR SECTION 602 LOANS. (a) ELIGIBILITY.