Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 6.djvu/203
[…] Where a section 106 memorandum of agreement has been executed with respect to an undertaking, such memorandum shall govern the undertaking and all of its parts.”.

SEC. 4013. LEASE OR EXCHANGE OF FEDERAL HOUSING PROPERTIES.
Section 111(a) of the National Historic Preservation Act (16 U.S.C. 470h-3(a)) is amended by striking “may, after consultation with the Advisory Council on Historic Preservation,” and inserting “after consultation with the Council, shall, to the extent practicable, establish and implement alternatives for historic properties, including adaptive use, that are not needed for current or projected agency purposes, and may”.

SEC. 4014. PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS.
Title I of the National Historic Preservation Act (16 U.S.C. 470 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section:

“SEC. 112. PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS.16 USC 470h-4.