Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 6.djvu/484
[…] (c) ACCESS AND VALID RIGHTS.— Section 304(c)(l) of the Marine Protection, Research, and Sanctuaries Act of 1972 (16 U.S.C. 1434(c)(l)) is amended to read as follows: "(1) Nothing in this title shall be construed as terminating or granting to the Secretary the right to terminate any valid lease, permit, license, or right of subsistence use or of access that is in existence on the date of designation of any national marine sanctuary.". (d) INTERAGENCY COOPERATION; REVIEW OF MANAGEMENT PLAN.— Section 304 of the Marine Protection, Research, and Sanctuaries Act of 1972 (16 U.S.C. 1434) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsections: "(d) INTERAGENCY COOPERATION. — "(1) REVIEW OF AGENCY ACTIONS. — "(A) IN GENERAL.