Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 1.djvu/412
[…] "(d) EFFECTIVE DATE OF RECLAIMED FREQUENCIES. —The Commission shall not withdraw licenses for any reclaimed frequencies until the end of the fiscal year following the fiscal year in which a statement under section 114(b)(l)(B) pertaining to such frequencies is received by the Commission. "(e) EFFECT ON OTHER LAW.—Nothing in this section shall be construed to limit or otherwise £dfect the authority of the President under section 706 of the 1934 Act (47 U.S.C. 606). 47 USC 927. «SEC. 117. EXISTING ALLOCATION AND TRANSFER AUTHORITY RETAINED. "(a) ADDITIONAL REALLOCATION.— Nothing in this part prevents or limits additional reallocation of spectrum from the Federal Government to other users.