Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 1.djvu/512
[…] (2) Paragraph (2) of section 6655(e) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subparagraph: "(C) ELECTION FOR DIFFERENT ANNUALIZATION PERI- ODS.— "(i) If the taxpayer makes an election under this clause— "(I) subclause (I) of subparagraph (A)(i) shall be applied by substituting '2 months* for '3 months',