Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 2.djvu/412
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 2.djvu/412

This page needs to be proofread.

107 STAT. 1364 PUBLIC LAW 103-129—NOV. 1, 1993 (B) by striking "city, village, or borough having a population in excess of fifteen hundred inhabitants" and inserting "urban area, as defined by the Bureau of the Census". (4) GENERAL PROHIBITIONS.—Section 18 of such Act (7 U.S.C. 918) is amended— (A) by inserting "(a) No CONSIDERATION OF BORROW- ER'S LEVEL OF GENERAL FUNDS.—" before "The Administrator"; and (B) by adding at the end the following new subsections: "(b) LOAN ORIGINATION FEES. —The Administrator and the Governor of the telephone bank may not charge any fee or charge not expressly provided in this Act in connection with any loan made or guaranteed under this Act.