Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 4.djvu/96
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 4.djvu/96

This page needs to be proofread.

108 STAT. 2730 PUBLIC LAW 103-337—OCT. 5, 1994 10 USC 2164 note. stantive rights, protections, and procedural safeguards (including due process procedures) in the educational programs provided for under this section: "(A) In the case of children with disabilities aged 3 to 5, inclusive, all substantive rights, protections, and procedural safeguards (including due process procedures) available to children with disabilities aged 3 to 5, inclusive, under part B of the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (20 U.S.C. 1411 et seq.). "(B) In the case of infants and toddlers with disabilities, all substantive rights, protections, and procedural safeguards (including due process procedures) available to infants and toddlers with disabilities under part H of such Act (20 U.S.C. 1471 et seq.).