Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 5.djvu/250
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 5.djvu/250

This page needs to be proofread.

108 STAT. 3740 PUBLIC LAW 103-382—OCT. 20, 1994 payments shall be made to the State educational agency under this part, or payments by the State educational agency under this part shall be limited to local educational agencies whose actions did not cause or were not involved in the failure, as the case may be. 20 USC 7544. "SEC. 7304. STATE ALLOCATIONS. "(a) PAYMENTS.— The Secretary shall, in accordance with the provisions of this section, msike pa3nnents to State educational agencies for each of the fiscal years 1995 through 1999 for the purpose set forth in section 7301(b).