Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 6.djvu/268
[…] 108 STAT. 4836 PUBLIC LAW 103-465—DEC. 8, 1994 Reports. (e) PUBLIC FiLE.— The Trade Representative shall maintain a file accessible to thepublic on each dispute settlement proceeding to which the United States is a party tjiat is conducted pursuant to the Dispute Settlement Understanding. The file shall include all United States submissions in the proceeding and a listing of any submissions to the Trade Representative fix)m the public witii respect to the proceeding, as well as the report of the dispute settlement panel and the report of the Appellate Body. (f) CONFORMING AMENDMENT. —Section 135(a)(1)(B) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2155(a)(1)(B)) is amended to read as follows: "(B) the operation of any trade agreement once entered into, including preparation for dispute settlement panel proceedings to which the United States is a party; and". SEC. 128. ADVISORY COMMITTEE PARTICIPATION. Section 135(b)(1) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2155(b)(1)) is amended by inserting "nongovernmental environmental and conservation organizations, after "retailers,". 19 USC 3538. SEC. 129. ADMINISTRATIVE ACTION FOLLOWING WTO PANEL REPORTS. (a)