Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 6.djvu/456
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 6.djvu/456

This page needs to be proofread.

108 STAT. 5024 PUBLIC LAW 103-465—DEC. 8, 1994 "(A) contributions that would be deductible under section 404(a)(1)(D) if the plan had more than 100 participants if— "(i) the plan is covered under section 4021 of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, and "(ii) the plan is terminated under section 4041(b) of such Act on or before the last day of the taxable year, and "(B) contributions to 1 or more defined contribution Elans which are not deductible when contributed solelv ecause of section 404(a)(7), but only to the extent such contributions