109 STAT. 272
[…] 109 STAT. 272
PUBLIC LAW 104-29—SEPT. 30, 1995
(d) PREPARATION OF LOAN DOCUMENTS. —Section 106(e)(2) of
the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1605(e)(2)) is amended to
read as follows:
"(2) Fees for preparation of loan-related documents.".
(e) FEES RELATING TO PEST INFESTATIONS, INSPECTIONS, AND
HAZARDS.— Section 106(e)(5) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C.
1605(e)(5)) is amended by inserting ", including fees related to
any pest infestation or flood hazard inspections conducted prior
to closing" before the period.
15 USC 1605
(f) ENSURING FINANCE CHARGES REFLECT COST OF CREDIT. —
note.
(1) REPORT. —
(A) IN GENERAL.— Not later than 6 months after the
date of the enactment of this Act, the Board of Governors
of the Federal Reserve System shall submit to the Congress