Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/100
[…] The Board shall review and update the guidelines periodically. "(f) No ADDITIONAL PRIVATE RIGHTS AUTHORIZED.— Nothing in this section shall be construed to authorize any private right of action to enforce any requirement of this section or any regulation thereunder. The Commission shall have exclusive jurisdiction with respect to any complaint under this section. 47 USC 256. "SEC. 256. COORDINATION FOR INTERCONNECTIVITY. "(a) PURPOSE. —It is the purpose of this section— "(1) to promote nondiscriminatory accessibility by the broadest number of users and vendors of communications products and services to public telecommunications networks used to provide telecommunications service through— "(A) coordinated public telecommunications network planning and design by telecommunications carriers and other providers of telecommunications service; and "(B) public telecommunications network interconnectivity, and interconnectivity of devices with such networks used to provide