Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 2.djvu/467
[…] This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 104-134—APR. 26, 1996 110 STAT. 1321-320 under section 801(d)(3) or any finished product made from such article (except for export in accordance with section 801(e) or 802 or section 351(h) of the Public Health Service Act), or the failure to export or destroy any component, part or accessory not incorporated into a drug, biological product or device that will be exported in accordance with section 801(e) or 802 or section 351(h) of the Public Health Service Act.". SEC. 2104. PARTIALLY PROCESSED BIOLOGICAL PRODUCTS. Subsection (h) of section 351 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 262) is amended to read as follows: "(h) A partially processed biological product which— "(1) is not in a forai applicable to the prevention, treatment, or cure of diseases or injuries of man; "(2) is not intended for sale in the United States; and "(3) is intended for further manufacture into final dosage form outside the United States, shall be subject to no restriction on the export of the product under this Act or the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 321 et. seq.) if