Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 2.djvu/496
[…] The Commission shall review any such application and any determination made under subsection (b)(2) shall be based on the results of any such review.". (4) Section 1702(a) of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2297f-l(a)) is amended— (1) by striking "other than" and inserting "including", and (2) by striking "sections 53 and 63" and inserting "sections 53, 63, and 193". (c) JUDICIAL REVIEW OF NRC ACTIONS. —Section 189b. of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2239(b)) is amended to read as follows: "b. The following Commission actions shall be subject to judicial review in the manner prescribed in chapter 158 of title 28, United States Code, and chapter 7 of title 5, United States Code: