Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 5.djvu/206
[…] "(5) PAYMENT OF FEES. —The Administrator may pay, when due, fees resulting from the purchase of a housing unit under this subsection from any amounts made available to the Administrator.". SEC. 1202. CLARIFICATION OF PASSENGER FACILITY REVENUES AS CONSTITUTING TRUST FUNDS. Section 40117(g) is amended by adding at the end the following: "(4) Passenger facility revenues that are held by an air carrier or an agent of the carrier after collection of a passenger facility fee constitute a trust fund that is held by the air carrier or agent for the beneficial interest of the eligible agency imposing the fee. Such carrier or agent holds neither legal nor equitable interest in the passenger mcility revenues except for any handling fee or retention of interest collected on unremitted proceeds as may be allowed by the Secretary.", 49 USC 47101 SEC. 1203. AUTHORITY TO CLOSE AIRPORT LOCATED NEAR CLOSED note.