Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 111 Part 1.djvu/519
[…] to terminate enrollment in accordance with section 1932(a)(4); and "(F) complies with the other applicable provisions of section 1932. "(4) For purposes of this subsection, the term 'primary care' includes all health care services customarily provided in accordance with State licensure and certification laws and regulations, and all laboratory services customarily provided by or through, a general practitioner, family medicine physician, internal medicine physician, obstetrician/gynecologist, or pediatrician.". (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.— (1) APPLICATION OF REENROLLMENT PROVISIONS TO PCCMS.— Section 1903(m)(2)(H) (42 U.S.C. 1396b(m)(2)(H)) is amended— (A) in clause (i), by inserting before the comma the following: "or with a primary care case manager with a contract described in section 1905(t)(3)"; and (B) by inserting before the period at the end the following: "or with the manager described in such clause if the manager continues to have a contract described in section 1905(t)(3) with the State". (2) CONFORMING CROSS-REFERENCE. —Section 1902(j) (42 U.S.C. 1396a(j)) is amended