Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 111 Part 1.djvu/660
[…] after "with respect to a case" and (C) by inserting "or order" after "and the State or States which have the case". SEC. 5554. FULL FAITH AND CREDIT FOR CHILD SUPPORT ORDERS. Section 1738B(f) of title 28, United States Code, is amended— (1) in paragraph (4), by striking "a court may" and all that follows and inserting "a court having jurisdiction over the parties shall issue a child support order, which must be recognized."; and (2) in paragraph (5), by inserting "under subsection (d)" after "jurisdiction". X SEC. 5555. DEVELOPMENT COSTS OF AUTOMATED SYSTEMS. \ (a) DEFINITION OF STATE. —Section 455(a)(3)(B) (42 U.S.C. 655(a)(3)(B)) is amended— (1) in clause (i)— (A) by inserting "or system described in clause (iii)" after "each State"; and (B) by inserting "or system" after "the State"; and (2) by adding at the end the following: "(iii) For purposes of clause (i), a system described in this clause is a system that has been approved by the Secretary to receive enhanced funding pursuant to the Family Support Act of 1988 (Public Law 100-485; 102 Stat. 2343) for the purpose of developing a system that meets the requirements of sections 454(16) (as in effect on and after September 30, 1995) and 454A, including systems that have received funding for such purpose pursuant to a waiver under section 1115(a).".