Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 114 Part 5.djvu/443
[…] ". SEC. 118. PREDISPUTE RESOLUTION AGREEMENTS FOR INSTITU- TIONAL CUSTOMERS. Section 14 of the Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 18) is amended by striking subsection (g) and inserting the following: "(g) PREDISPUTE RESOLUTION AGREEMENTS FOR INSTITUTIONAL CUSTOMERS.—Nothing in this section prohibits a registered futures commission merchant from requiring a customer that is an eligible contract participant, as a condition to the commission merchant's conducting a transaction for the customer, to enter into an agreement waiving the right to file a claim under this section.". SEC. 119. CONSIDERATION OF COSTS AND BENEFITS AND ANTITRUST LAWS. Section 15 of the Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 19) is amended by striking "SEC. 15. The Commission" and inserting the following: " SEC. 15. CONSIDERATION OF COSTS AND BENEFITS AND ANTITRUST LAWS. "(a) COSTS AND BENEFITS. —