Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/45
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/45

This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 107-107—DEC. 28, 2001 115 STAT. 1029 SEC. 112. EXTENSION OF PILOT PROGRAM ON SALES OF MANUFAC- TURED ARTICLES AND SERVICES OF CERTAIN ARMY INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES WITHOUT REGARD TO AVAIL- ABILITY FROM DOMESTIC SOURCES. Section 141(a) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1998 (Public Law 10&-85; 10 U.S.C. 4543 note) is amended— (1) by striking "through 2001" and inserting "through 2002"; and (2) by inserting before the period at the end the following: ", except that during fiscal year 2002 the Secretary may only use articles manufactured at, and services provided by, not more than one Army industrial facility". SEC. 113. LIMITATIONS ON ACQUISITION OF INTERIM ARMORED VEHICLES AND DEPLOYMENT OF INTERIM BRIGADE COM- BAT TEAMS. Section 113 of the Floyd D. Spence National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2001 (as enacted into law by Public Law 106-398; 114 Stat. 1654A-23) is amended— (1) by